Our Community

 Senior Leadership Team    
 Rose Neal  Principal  rosen@oteha.school.nz
 Sherryl Prangley  Deputy Principal  sherrylp@oteha.school.nz 
 Kellie Gregory  Deputy Principal  kellieg@oteha.school.nz
 Chantelle Rich  Learning Leader   chanteller@oteha.school.nz
 Sara Ingram  Learning Leader  sarai@oteha.school.nz
 Matthew Ingham  Learning Leader  matthewi@oteha.school.nz
     
 Year 1  Room Number   
 Jo Illing  7  joi@oteha.school.nz
 Kate Girvan  8  kateg@oteha.school.nz
 Michelle Casey  9  michellec@oteha.school.nz
 Anna Harris  10  annah@oteha.school.nz
 Toni Howard  11  tonih@oteha.school.nz
 Kate Ng  12  katen@oteha.school.nz
 Sandra Skinner  24  sandras@oteha.school.nz
     
 Year 2    
 Hannah Ah 5  hannaha@oteha.school.nz
 Ann Huang 6  annh@oteha.school.nz
 Mark Brown 13  markb@oteha.school.nz
 Rosie Muir 15  rosiem@oteha.school.nz
 Karen Liang 16  karenl@oteha.school.nz 
     
     
 Year 3/4    
 Joyce Ah Ching 1  joycea@oteha.school.nz
 Alice Nicholson Byers 2  alicen@oteha.school.nz
 Sara Ingram 3  sarai@oteha.school.nz
 Collette Newman 4  colletten@oteha.school.nz
 Chantelle Rich 17  chanteller@oteha.school.nz
 Annie Meissner 18  anniem@oteha.school.nz
 Lucie Mbewe 19  luciem@oteha.school.nz
 Caitlin Winter 20  caitlinw@oteha.school.nz
     
 Year 5    
 Sarah Dainty  23  sarahd@oteha.school.nz
 Jenna Butler  24  jennab@oteha.school.nz
 Shaun Donnelly (Yr 5/6)  27  shaund@oteha.school.nz
 Chris Chase  28  chrisc@oteha.school.nz
     
 Year 6    
 Matt Ingham  25  matti@oteha.school.nz
 Candice Plaisted  26  candicep@oteha.school.nz
     
 Heather Smyth  SENCO  heathers@oteha.school.nz
 Sue Wilson  Quick 60/Teacher Release  suew@oteha.school.nz
 Hsin-Yi Yang  ESOL Rm 21  hsiny@oteha.school.nz
 Siu Ling Kuan  ESOL  siulingk@oteha.school.nz
 Phil Hancock  Leader/Teacher Release  philh@oteha.school.nz
 Nicole Rose  CRT Release  nicoler@oteha.school.nz
 Sammy Beadle  Teacher Release  sammyb@oteha.school.nz
 Karla McNeill  Teacher Release  karlam@oteha.school.nz
 James Thomlinson  Tetacher Release  jamest@oteha.school.nz
     
 Admin Staff    
 Hilary Ford  Office Manager  hilaryf@oteha.school.nz
 Julie Bodger  Office Assistant  julieb@oteha.school.nz
 Serene Chua  Office Assistant  serenec@oteha.school.nz
 Rebecca Heap   Librarian  rebeccah@oteha.school.nz
     
 Grounds    
 Paul Taylor  Property Manager  pault@oteha.school.nz
     
 Support Staff    
 Hee Soo Kim  ESOL Support  
 Emma Olsen  Lead Learning Assistant  
 Brenda Mitchell  Learning Assistant  
 Maria O'Keeffe  Learning Assistant  
 Kath East  Learning Assistant  
 Anna Lee Perkinson   Learning Assistant  
 Antoinette Botha  Learning Assistant  
     
 Kelston Deaf Education Centre  (KDEC) Satellite Class   
 Gillian Swanberg  Teacher  gillians@oteha.school.nz
 Prue Hansard  Teacher  prueh@oteha.school.nz